OS2 9/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Simplex Patchcord FO SC/APC - SC/APC Single Mode 1m

€2.67Price
Length
    • Fibre type: Single mode
    • Category: OS2
    • Number of cores: 2
    • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 3 mm
    • Cable type: Simplex
    • Length: 1 m

Products

Services

About

EDFA & WDM System

Software User Friendly

Membru

Promoter

  • Facebook
  • YouTube

Copyright © 2019 by Fiber LAN Solutions   Privacy Policy    |   Terms of Use    |  Legal   |   Register Trade Mark